Jump to contentJump to search

Home  |   Members  |  News  |  Publications  |  Job Offers  |  Teaching  |  Resources


Photo of

Head of Institute

Wolf B. Frommer
Alexander von Humboldt Professor
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.116
+49 211 81-12779

Curriculum vitae

Photo of

Secretary

Hiroko Saito
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.112
+49 211 81-14826

Photo of

Secretary

Ellen Reiff
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.112
+49 211 81-11575

Institute for Molecular Physiology

Universitätsstr. 1
40225 Düsseldorf

Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.116
40225 Düsseldorf
+49 211 81-14826



Team Phloem Development

Dr. Ji-Yun Kim

Group Leader

Dr. Ji-Yun Kim
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.114
+49 211 81-10705
Send Email
Diana Weidauer

Lab Manager

M. Sc. Diana Weidauer
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.114
+49 211 81-13819
Yuuma Ishikawa

Research Associate

Dr. Yuuma Ishikawa
Building: 26.14.
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673
Chen Deng

PhD Student

M. Sc. Chen Deng
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.104
+49 211 81-15177
Marcela Renger

Master Student

B. Sc. Marcela Renger
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.114
+49 211 81-13819
Muhammad Qais

Master Student

B. Sc. Muhammad Qais
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.114
+49 211 81-10705

Team Signaling

Michael Wudick

Group Leader

Dr. Michael Wudick
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.110
+49 211 81-10396
Thomas Kleist

Research Associate

Dr. Thomas Kleist
Head of Institute Imaging Facilities
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.104
+49 211 81-15177
Anastasija Plett

Research Associate

Dr. Anastasija Plett
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.104
+49 211 81-41608
Nicoline Gappel

Lab manager

B. Sc. Nicoline Gappel
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.104
+49 211 81-15177
Fatiha Atanjaoui

PhD Student

M. Sc. Fatiha Atanjaoui
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.110
+49 211 81-13591

Team Rice "Healthy Crops"

Eliza Loo

Group Leader

Dr. Eliza Loo
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.104
+49 211 81-15177
Marcel Buchholzer

Project Coordinator

Dr. Marcel Buchholzer
Building: 26.24.
Floor/Room: U1.105
+49 211 81-14628
Yugander Arra

Research Associate

Dr. Yugander Arra
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673
Kirill Schenstniy

Research Associate

Dr. Kirill Schenstniy
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.108
+49 211 81-14902
Hanna Mozghovska

Research Associate

Dr. Hanna Mozghovska
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.108
+49 211 81-14902
Melissa Stiebner

Technical Assistant

M. Sc. Melissa Stiebner
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.108
+49 211 81-14902
Britta Killing

Technical Assistant

M. Sc. Britta Killing
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.108
+49 211 81-14902
Susanne Paradies

Technical Assistant

Susanne Paradies
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.027
+49 211 81-12344
Nora Zöllner

PhD Student

M. Sc. Nora Zöllner
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.027
+49 211 81-13591
Send Email
Laura Redzich

PhD Student

M. Sc. Laura Redzich
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673
Micail Müller

Master Student

B. Sc. Micail David Müller
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673
Send Email
Andrea Restrepo

Master Student

B. Sc. Andrea Restrepo
Building: 26.14.
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673
Send Email
Lea Zeiger

Master Student

B. Sc. Lea Zeiger
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.104
+49 211 81-15177
Houda Alioui

Bachelor Student

Houda Alioui
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.104
+49 211 81-15177
Arzu Saleem

Bachelor Student

Arzu Saleem
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.027
+49 211 81-12344
Gizem Yilmaz

Bachelor student

Gizem Yilmaz
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673
Hibatullah Hani

Bachelor Student

Hibatullah Hani
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673

Team ERC Synergy SYMPORE

Lena Goedecke

Project Coordinator

Dr. Lena Goedecke
Building: 26.24
Floor/Room: 00.027
+49 211 81-14623
Manuel Miras

Senior Research Associate

Dr. Manuel Miras
Marie Curie fellow
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.102
+49 211 81-11825
Moritz Schladt

Research Associate

Dr. Moritz Schladt
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.102
+49 211 81-11825
Ronja Lange

Technical Assistant

M. Sc. Ronja Lange
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.102
+49 211 81-11825
Send Email
Frauke Meyer

Technical Assistant

M. Sc. Frauke Meyer
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.102
+49 211 81-11825
Jona Ejike

PhD Student

B. Sc. Jona Ejike
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.102
+49 211 81-11825
Niklas Puetz

Master Student

B. Sc. Niklas Puetz
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.102
+49 211 81-11825
Andrea Restrepo

Master Student

B. Sc. Andrea Restrepo
Building: 26.14.
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673
Send Email

External groups


Team Crop yield in maize

Photo of

Head of FIND-CIS group MPIPZ

Dr. Thomas Hartwig
+49 221 5062-384

Photo of

Postdoc

Dr. Julia Engelhorn
+49 221 5062-385

Photo of

PhD Student

Duong Hi Thi Doan
+49 221 5062-385

Photo of

PhD Student

Amelie Lea Kok
+49 221 5062-385

Photo of

Bachelor Student

Felix Plotecki


Team ITbM

Photo of

Co-Principal Investigator / Designated Associate Professor

Dr. Masayoshi Nakamura
Photo of

Designated Assistant Professor (YLC)

Dr. Akira Yoshinari
Photo of

Associate Professor (IAR)

Dr. Satomi Kanno
Photo of

Postdoctoral Fellow

Dr. Noriyoshi Yagi

Photo of

Postdoctoral Fellow

Dr. Reika Isoda

Photo of

Postdoctoral Fellow

Dr. Peiwen Lo

Photo of

Master Student

Yuichiro Yagami

Photo of

Bachelor Student

Haruna Tanaka

Photo of

Bachelor Student

Yuto Yamazumi

Technical Assistant

Kayoko Hirano

Technical Assistant

Yukie Kawase

Secretary

Mikiko Fukatsu

HHU teams

Responsible for the content: