Jump to contentJump to search

Home  |   Members  |  News  |  Publications  |  Job Offers  |  Teaching  |  Resources


Photo of

Head of Institute

Wolf B. Frommer
Alexander von Humboldt Professor
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.116
+49 211 81-12779


Curriculum vitae

Photo of

Secretary

Hiroko Saito
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.112
+49 211 81-14826


Secretary

Laura Fernández López
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.112
+49 211 81-11575


Institute for Molecular Physiology

Universitätsstr. 1
40225 Düsseldorf

Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.116
40225 Düsseldorf
+49 211 81-14826



Team Phloem Development

Dr. Ji-Yun Kim

Group Leader

Dr. Ji-Yun Kim
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.114
+49 211 81-10705
Send Email
Diana Weidauer

Lab Manager

M. Sc. Diana Weidauer
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.114
+49 211 81-13819

Yuuma Ishikawa

Research Associate

Dr. Yuuma Ishikawa
Building: 26.14.
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673

Chen Deng

PhD Student

M. Sc. Chen Deng
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.104
+49 211 81-41608

Khadija Rombi

PhD Student

B.Sc. Khadija Rombi
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.114
+49 211 81-13819

Lisa Schoell

Master Student

B.Sc. Lisa Schoell
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.114
+49 211 81-13819

Md Hossain

Master Student

B.Sc. Md Jonaid Hossain
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.114
+49 211 81-13819


Team Signaling

Michael Wudick

Group Leader

Dr. Michael Wudick
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.110
+49 211 81-10396

Anastasija Plett

Research Associate

Dr. Anastasija Plett
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.104
+49 211 81-41608

Marriah Green

Research Associate

Dr. Marriah Green
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.104
+49 211 81-41608

Nicoline Gappel-Schmidt

Lab manager

B. Sc. Nicoline Gappel-Schmidt
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.104
+49 211 81-15177

Fatiha Atanjaoui

PhD Student

M. Sc. Fatiha Atanjaoui
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.110
+49 211 81-13591

Haoyu Guo

PhD student

M.Sc. Haoyu Guo
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.110
+49 211 81-13591

Daniel Ullrich

Master student

B.Sc. Daniel Ullrich
Building: 26.14.
Floor/Room: 00.104
+49 211 81-13591

Natalia Stellmach

Bachelor Student

Natalia Stellmach
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673


Team Rice "Healthy Crops"

Eliza Loo

Group Leader

Dr. Eliza Loo
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.104
+49 211 81-41608

Marcel Buchholzer

Project Coordinator

Dr. Marcel Buchholzer
Building: 26.14.
Floor/Room: 00.027
+49 211 81-14628

Yugander Arra

Research Associate

Dr. Yugander Arra
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673

Kirill Schenstniy

Research Associate

Dr. Kirill Schenstniy
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.108
+49 211 81-14902

Hanna Mozghovska

Research Associate

Dr. Hanna Mozghovska
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.108
+49 211 81-14902

Devanna

Visiting Assistant Professor

Dr. Devanna
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673

Melissa Stiebner

Technical Assistant

M. Sc. Melissa Stiebner
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.108
+49 211 81-14902

Britta Killing

Technical Assistant

M. Sc. Britta Killing
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.108
+49 211 81-14902

Susanne Paradies

Technical Assistant

Susanne Paradies
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.027
+49 211 81-12344

Nora Zöllner

PhD Student

M. Sc. Nora Zöllner
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.027
+49 211 81-13591
Send Email
Laura Redzich

PhD Student

M. Sc. Laura Redzich
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673

Micail Müller

Master Student

B. Sc. Micail David Müller
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673
Send Email
Andrea Restrepo

Master Student

B. Sc. Andrea Restrepo
Building: 26.14.
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673
Send Email
Lea Zeiger

Master Student

B. Sc. Lea Zeiger
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.104
+49 211 81-41608

Moritz Stengel

Master Student

B. Sc. Moritz Stengel
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673

Linus Börnke

Master Student

B. Sc. Linus Frederik Börnke
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673


Team ERC Synergy SYMPORE

Madlen Somssich

Project Coordinator

Dr. Madlen Somssich
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.027
+49 211 81-14623

Moritz Schladt

Group Leader

Dr. Moritz Schladt
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.102
+49 211 81-11825

Chen Gao

Research Associate

Dr. Chen Gao
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.102
+49 211 81-11825

Ahan Dalal

Research Associate, AvH Fellow

Dr. Ahan Dalal
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.102
+49 211 81-11825

Ronja Lange

Technical Assistant

M. Sc. Ronja Lange
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.102
+49 211 81-11825
Send Email
Jona Ejike

PhD Student

B. Sc. Jona Ejike
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.102
+49 211 81-11825

Andrea Restrepo

Master Student

B. Sc. Andrea Restrepo
Building: 26.14.
Floor/Room: 00.106
+49 211 81-10673
Send Email
Houda Alioui

Master Student

Houda Alioui
Building: 26.14
Floor/Room: 00.027
+49 211 81-15177


External groups


Team Crop yield in maize

Photo of

Head of FIND-CIS group MPIPZ

Dr. Thomas Hartwig
+49 221 5062-384


Photo of

Postdoc

Dr. Julia Engelhorn
+49 221 5062-385


Photo of

PhD Student

Duong Hi Thi Doan
+49 221 5062-385


Photo of

PhD Student

Amelie Lea Kok
+49 221 5062-385


Photo of

Bachelor Student

Felix Plotecki


Team ITbM

Photo of

Co-Principal Investigator / Designated Associate Professor

Dr. Masayoshi Nakamura
Photo of

Designated Assistant Professor (YLC)

Dr. Akira Yoshinari
Photo of

Associate Professor (IAR)

Dr. Satomi Kanno
Photo of

Postdoctoral Fellow

Dr. Noriyoshi Yagi

Photo of

Postdoctoral Fellow

Dr. Reika Isoda

Photo of

Postdoctoral Fellow

Dr. Peiwen Lo

Photo of

Master Student

Yuichiro Yagami

Photo of

Bachelor Student

Haruna Tanaka

Photo of

Bachelor Student

Yuto Yamazumi

Technical Assistant

Kayoko Hirano

Technical Assistant

Yukie Kawase

Secretary

Mikiko Fukatsu

HHU teams

Responsible for the content: